Festival of India 2019 Cultural Schedule

Saturday Schedule
# Name Item Name Saturday
1 Chetan Mehta Welcome Speech 11:45
2 Sunidhi & Vidhi Chiplunkar U.S. National Anthem 11:49
3 Uma Chetty Tharangam 11:54
4 Ballari kanjilal Hip to Hop 12:02
5 shikha gupta The Precious Petals 12:08
6 Bansi Bhimjiani & Haley Sheth The Glamorous Girls 12:15
7 Dr. Janaki Rangarajan Jathiswaram 12:22
8 Jyotsna Satapathy Rajvaadi Girls 12:30
9 Uma Chetty Natyanjali 12:37
10 Keerti Mane Mystic Mastane 12:42
11 Priti Gosar-Patil Natesa Kautuvam 12:49
12 Shivi Goel Little Rockstar Buds 12:56
13 Ashwini Manjunath Mooshika Vahana 13:04
14 Sucheta Shrivastava Sparkling Stars 13:11
15 shikha gupta Step Hoppers 13:17
16 Uma Chetty Misra Alarippu 13:24
17 Dr. Janaki Rangarajan Keerthana 13:34
18 shikha gupta The Angel Feet Group 13:43
19 Ramya Phadtare Mommy and Me - Rocks 13:51
20 Uma Chetty Ragamalika Jathiswaram 14:01
21 Priti Gosar-Patil Paras Thillana 14:07
22 Mamta Javia Gujju Ka Dhamal 14:15
23 Ashwini Manjunath Ashtalakshmi Stotram 14:23
24 Ballari Kanjilal The Magic Movers 14:31
25 Uma Chetty Behag Thillana  14:39
26 Ashwini Manjunath Pancharatnam 14:47
27 Ansel Abraham Team Phoenix 14:52
28 Meena Veerappan Madhuvanthi Thillana 15:00
29 Divya Ravishankar Fashionista 15:06
30 Chairman - FOI FOI Committee Introduction 15:15
31 Chairman - FOI VIP Visit 15:32
32 Special Performance Setup Time 15:32
33 Shri Suresh Wadkar Musical Guest of Honor 16:02
34 shefali Desai My 2019 ( pt 1 ) 18:04
35 shefali Desai My 2019 ( pt2) 18:14
36 Sheetal Kedia Mix it and Bash it 18:24
37 Mohan Dance squad Bollywood medley 18:32
Competition - Folk Dance (8-13)
38 Nadira Shah Berry sargam 18:47
39 singaram tirupati Tamil Nadu Folk Festival 18:55
40 Misthi Choksi Richmond Kheleiya 19:05
41 Nadira Shah-Berry Glimpses of India 19:12
Competition - Folk Dance (Adults)
42 Yug Rao Gabru Jawan 19:26
43 Ayswarya Renjith, Geetha Nair Thiruvathira 19:34
44 VCU Hasdi Jawani VCU Hasdi Jawani 19:44
45 sweety mozar fashion show 19:59
Competition - Our Shiny Star
46 Ballari Kanjilal The Story of Lord Krishna 20:10
47 singaram Tirupati Tribute to Prabhudeva 20:16
Sunday Schedule
Item NO Name Item Name Sunday
1 Chetan Mehta Welcome Speech 11:45
2 Shriya & Vidhi Chiplunkar U.S. National Anthem 11:47
3 Meena Veerappan Saraswathi Sthuthi 11:52
4 Ballari Kanjilal The Dance Gang of Girls 12:02
5 Shwetha Tadimalla Ab ke Sawan_Kids Medley 12:09
6 Meena Veerappan Pushpanjali 12:19
7 Natya S Gowda Bharatanatyam Dance- Hari Govi 12:28
8 Ballari Kanjilal The Dance gang Of Boys 12:36
9 Uma Ettigi Vahana Alarippu 12:43
10 Uma Chetty Bhrindavanasaranga Thillana 12:52
11 Misthi Choksi Bollywood dhamaka 13:00
Competition - Paani Re Paani
12 charumathi tamil chutties 13:15
13 singaram tirupati Blue Blizzard 13:23
14 Divya Ravishankar Vrushti 13:33
15 Mukunda Priya Little Rock Stars 13:41
16 Archana Toshniwal Paani re paani 13:48
17 Divya Ravishankar Nadi-Lifeline 13:58
18 Chamu Paani Bachavo Life Banavo 14:06
19 shikha gupta Crystal Queens 14:14
20 Sucheta Shrivastava Udte Parindey 14:21
21 Chairman - FOI VIP Visit 14:32
22 Ashwini Manjunath Murugan Kauthvam 14:42
23 Lakshmi Vadiv Excerpt of Varnam 14:52
24 Geetika Gera Dance N Beats 15:11
25 Shivi Goel Budding Rockstars 15:19
26 Mutually choreographed Dazzling Rockstars 15:30
27 Ashwini Manjunath Kalinga Nartana 15:40
28 Mahalakshmi Satish Instrumetal Medley 15:47
29 Bhushan Apte Tabla Medley 15:55
Competition - Can't Stop That Beat
30 Singaram Rythmic Sparkers 16:10
31 Druthi & Divya Ravishankar Dancing Beats 16:17
32 Nadira Shah Berry RHYTHMS OF BEATS IN MOTION 16:25
33 Ballari Kanjilal Beat Pe Dhoom 16:33
34 Shefali Desai Magic...Fantasy...Music. 16:49
35 Chamu Beats of India 16:55
36 shikha gupta Dance Govinda Dance 17:03
37 Dhara Gandhi Awesome Angeles 17:11
38 Singaram Tirupati Vibrations Dance Crew 17:18
39 shikha gupta Jhankar & Beats 17:28
40 HCV Yoga Team Intro to Yoga 17:40
41 Ashwini Manjunath Thillana with a twist 17:52
Competition - Old is the new Gold
42 Aryanah Ravji Team Naach 18:05
43 Shefali Desai Mystical Rhythms Old and New 18:13
44 shikha gupta Metro Mein Retro 18:23
45 SUNAINA BHOSALE RHYTHMIC SQUAD 18:30
46 Mukunda Priya and Swetha Dazzling Queens 18:41
47 Preeti Karnik and team Bhondala 18:48
48 singaram Tirupati K2B 18:58
49 Cultural Team Raffle Distribution 19:04
50 Cultural Team Prize Distribution 19:21

if you have any questions, comments or feedback please send an email to assistant coordinator